Visitor Visa

Visitor Visa

This visa allows people to visit countries for a holiday or recreation, to visit family and friends or for short business visits.

Visitor Visas are granted for a specific duration depending on your circumstances at the time of application. They can be single entry visas, permitting just one entry into a country or they can be granted for multiple visits should you have a necessity to visit a number of times within a specified period. The multiple entry visas are generally aimed at business people, however anyone can apply for such status with a valid reason.

While applying for a visitor visa, there are certain parameters that an applicant should meet such as:

  • Have a genuine intent to visit and leave the country at the end of the visit.
  • Have strong ties to your current country of citizenship/residence i.e. full time employment and/or home ownership/current tenancy agreement and family ties too.
  • Have enough funds to sustain your living expenses for the duration of your visit.
  • Will abide with the rules & laws of a country and will not take up employment during your visit.

Any Document which is not in English Must be Notaries & Translated in English by certified Notary.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VISITOR VISA – UK / USA / CANADA / EUROPE / AUSTRALIA / NZ

 

PERSONAL DOCUMENTS
  • Passport (Minimum 6 months validity)
  • Marriage Certificate (If married)
  • Child Birth Certificate/ Bonafide certificate (If child traveling)
  • Leave letter/Vacation Letter (If student traveling)
  • Travel Insurance policy Air Ticket Itinerary
  • NOC of Parents(Child Below 18 Years If traveling)
SPONSOR DOCUMENTS FROM FOREIGN COUNTRY
  • Invitation Or Declaration letter Original
  • Passport & Visa Notarize Copy
  • Bank statement (last 6 months)
  • IT Returns, Last 6 Salary Slip
  • Residential Proof(Electricity Bill or Gas bill)
  • It tourist then hotel booking/tour booking.
SPONSOR DOCUMENTS (IF SELF EMPLOYED)
  • Pan card (Personal/Company)
  • Business registration certificate (Gumasta dhara/Memorandum/Partnership deed )
  • Business letter head-03 Nos. & visiting card
  • IT returns last 3 years
  • Last 6 months current account statement(Along With Bank Balance Certificate)
SPONSOR DOCUMENTS (IF EMPLOYED)
  • Last 6 months salary slips
  • Last 3 years form no.16 & IT returns
  • Leave letter/NOC (No objection certificate)
  • Provident fund/GPF
SPONSOR DOCUMENTS (IF AGRICULTURE BUSINESS)
  • Agriculture Income Certificate From Talati & Mamalatdar
  • Form no. 7 & 12, 8A (Land paper) (Along with English Certified Notarize Translation)
  • Agriculture bills (Along with English Certified Notarize Translation)
SPONSOR DOCUMENTS (IF RETIRED)
  • Retired letter & Pension bank passbook
SPONSOR DOCUMENTS (IF AGRICULTURE BUSINESS)
  • Last 6 months bank statement/bank passbook (Minimum Rs. 5 to 6 Lac.)
  • Bank fix deposit (3 to 6 Month Old)
  • Share holding statement
  • KVP/SVP/NSC/BONDS
  • LIC surrender value
  • MIS/Post saving
  • C.A. report
  • Family properties document (House/Shop/Land) (With Valuation Report)